SarkariPay.com

UPSESSB TGT PGT Recruitment 2021

UPSESSB TGT PGT Recruitment 2021

Post Name – TGT PGT

Number of post and post details

You can find here the complete eligibility criteria to apply for UPSESSB TGT PGT Recruitment 2021. The age limit, minimum qualification, number of vacancies and pay scale for UP TGT PGT Recruitment 2021 is given below.

Post NameVacanciesQualificationAge LimitPay Scale
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)12603 (Male – 11195, Female-1408)Graduate Degree in relevant subject and B.Ed./BTCMin 21 years as on 1st July 2021Rs.44900-142400+4600
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)2595 (Male-2281, Female – 314)Post Graduate Degree with B.Ed.Min 21 years as on 1st July 2021Rs.47600-151100+4800

UP TGT PGT 2021 Vacancy Detail

Subject NameGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)
HindiMale1054405276071742
Female12552370214
MathematicsMale1050449219041822
Female10538240167
Home ScienceMale33316610606611
Female87472501160
UrduMale322409065
Female050502012
EnglishMale913445226031587
Female11346370196
ArtMale33922214603710
Female5124280103
Social ScienceMale688386310081392
Female10539420186
SewingMale120403019
Female00301004
SanskritMale57323912303938
Female6421110197
ScienceMale4642231050792
Female6222220106
BiologyMale411202800693
Female241008042
CommerceMale77311801127
Female040301008
AgricultureMale84603901184
Female0001001
Physical EducationMale2611528004497
Female261210048
Music PlayingMale030201006
Female090203014
Music SingingMale07030010
Female291605050
Total
7110345319984212603
Subject Name
GenderGeneral
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)
Hindi

Male213905802353
Female241211047
Mathematics

Male652211098
Female0100001
Home Science

Male01010002
Female060401011
Economics

Male74472101143
Female141103028
History

Male362012068
Female170303022
English

Male16177310269
Female180901028
Arts

Male241807049
Female200502027
Civics

Male8146260153
Female170805030
Geography

Male12481450250
Female05030008
Psychology

Male1908070135
Female050403012
Education

Male1802040125
Female02030005
Sociology

Male352012067
Female080102011
Sanskrit

Male147463801232
Female230803034
Botany

Male68281101108
Female03030006
Physics

Male9742090148
Female09001010
Chemistry

Male9846160160
Female08030011
Physical Education

Male06050011
Female01010002
Commerce

Male221706045
Female00000
Agriculture

Male161309038
Female00000
Military Science

Male070201010
Female00000
Logic (Tark Shashtra)

Male030202007
Female00000
Music Vocal

Female060102009
Music Instrumental
Female060402012
Total
1508
716
364
07
2295

 

UPSESSB TGT PGT Recruitment 2021: Applications are invited from eligible Indian citizens for filling up vacancies for the posts of Engineering Assistant, Technician Grade 2, Assistant Grade II, Stenographer Grade III, MTS Grade I. All interested and eligible candidates may apply at the earliest. Please check all eligibility criteria and requirements before applying for the post from the original website and the original notification provided in this post.

Name of Exam: UPSESSB TGT PGT Recruitment 2021

Name of Organisation: Central Power Research Institute (CPRI)

About Department

UPSESSB TGT PGT Recruitment 2021: Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) has published a recruitment notification (01/2021 & 02/2021) on 15/03/2021. The notification is for recruitment of TGT PGT. Here you will get the complete information about UPSESSB TGT PGT Recruitment online application form. You will get here complete detail about UPSESSB TGT PGT application procedure, important dates, application fees, age limit, qualification, number of vacancies, pay scale and important links. We advise to the visitors that you should read the official notification of UPSESSB TGT PGT before submit application form. The links of official website of Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board and official notification are given in this post please go through it.

UPSESSB TGT PGT Recruitment 2021

Check all details of the post mentioned below.

Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date Apply Online Registration (Part I) & Fee Payment16/03/2021
Closing Date for Online Registration (Part I)11/04/2021
Last Date for Payment of Fee13/04/2021
Last Date for Submission of Online Application (Part II)15/04/2021

Age & Age Relaxations

Age Limit: Check Details in Notification.

Age Relaxation- As per rules

Exam Fee

CategoryFee
For General/OBC (PGT & TGT)₹750/-
For EWS (TGT)₹450/-
For EWS (PGT)₹650/-
For SC (PGT & TGT)₹450/-
For ST (PGT & TGT)₹250/-
Payment ModeOnline (Read official notification before payment of application fee)

Job Location

Uttar Pradesh

Vacancy Details for UPSESSB TGT PGT Recruitment 2021

Pay Scale: As per rules

Educational Qualification: Check Details

How to Apply for UPSESSB TGT PGT Recruitment 2021:

Please read all details given in this post. Candidates may apply through the link provided below SarkariPay.com has provided the official link. Candidates are advised to read the official notification before applying. It is also suggested to apply as soon as possible and doesn’t wait for the last date.

Mode of Selection for UPSESSB TGT PGT Recruitment 2021:

Written Exam and Skill Test where applicable.

Important Links

Apply Online (Link)

Enter your email address and hot Subscribe button below to get latest post information for free

Delivered by SarkariPay.com

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x